Tip: Use the blue Print button on the page instead for a printer-friendly layout.

               

DIRECTV Sports Schedule

Sport:     Day:     ZIP Code:

Advanced Options X

    Packages:     Teams:

 Replays:     Display:     Group by:

Or view by season:

Tip: Enter a ZIP Code to see your local channels and regional sports networks (RSNs).

BaseballTuesday, July 16
Event
Time (EDT)
 ChannelMin. Package 
MLB
LA Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies
7:00 pm
206 ESPN HD BUS. XTRA
213 MLBN HD BUS. XTRA
721 MLB (Dodgers Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees
7:00 pm
722 MLB (Rays Feed) HD MLB EI
723 MLB (Yankees Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Washington Nationals at Baltimore Orioles
7:00 pm
725 MLB (Orioles Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians
7:00 pm
726 MLB (Tigers Feed) HD MLB EI
727 MLB (Indians Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
San Diego Padres at Miami Marlins
7:00 pm
728 MLB (Padres Feed) HD MLB EI
729 MLB (Marlins Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Toronto Blue Jays at Boston Red Sox
7:00 pm
730 MLB (Blue Jays Feed) HD MLB EI
731 MLB (Red Sox Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Arizona Diamondbacks at Texas Rangers
8:00 pm
732 MLB (D-backs Feed) HD MLB EI
733 MLB (Rangers Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs
8:00 pm
734 MLB (Reds Feed) HD MLB EI
735 MLB (Cubs Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Atlanta Braves at Milwaukee Brewers
8:00 pm
736 MLB (Braves Feed) HD MLB EI
737 MLB (Brewers Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
New York Mets at Minnesota Twins
8:00 pm
738 MLB (Mets Feed) HD MLB EI
739 MLB (Twins Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City Royals
8:00 pm
740 MLB (White Sox Feed) HD MLB EI
741 MLB (Royals Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals
8:00 pm
742 MLB (Pirates Feed) HD MLB EI
743 MLB (Cardinals Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
San Francisco Giants at Colorado Rockies
8:30 pm
744 MLB (Giants Feed) HD MLB EI
745 MLB (Rockies Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Houston Astros at LA Angels
10:00 pm
746 MLB (Astros Feed) HD MLB EI
747 MLB (Angels Feed) HD MLB EI
MLB
Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics
10:00 pm
748 MLB (Mariners Feed) HD MLB EI
749 MLB (A's Feed) HD MLB EI
SoccerTuesday, July 16
Event
Time (EDT)
 ChannelMin. Package 
UEFA
Real Betis at Reading FC
2:25 pm
466 ESPDR HD DEPORTES
UEFA
Fiorentina en Chivas de Guadalajara
8:30 pm
466 ESPDR HD DEPORTES
UEFA
ACF Fiorentina vs. CD Guadalajara
9:00 pm
209 ESPN2 HD BUS. XTRA
Int'l Soccer
River Plate en Gimnasia de Mendoza
8:00 pm
469 TYC DEPORTES
Combat SportsTuesday, July 16
Event
Time (EDT)
 ChannelMin. Package 
Wrestling
WWE SmackDown!
8:00 pm
242 USA HD BUS. SELECT
TennisTuesday, July 16
Event
Time (EDT)
 ChannelMin. Package 
Pro Tennis
ATP/WTA: Bastad-ATP, Umag-ATP & Bucharest-WTA Early Rounds
5:00 am
217 TNNS HD BUS. XTRA
Pro Tennis
Center Court: Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Umag-ATP & Bucharest-WTA Early Rounds
11:00 am
217 TNNS HD BUS. XTRA
Pro Tennis
World Team: Orlando Storm at Springfield Lasers
7:00 pm
221 CBSSN HD BUS. XTRA

All sports schedules are subject to change. Please check back frequently for the most complete and accurate schedule information.