Tip: Use the blue "Print" button on the page instead for a printer-friendly layout.

               

DIRECTV Sports Schedule

Sport:     Day:     ZIP Code:

Advanced Options X

    Packages:     Teams:     Language:

 Replays:     Display:     Group by:

Tip: Enter a ZIP Code to see your local channels and regional sports networks (RSNs).

Saturday, November 28
Event
Time (EST)
 ChannelMin. Package 
Wrestling
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite: AEW Elite Matches
4:30 am
245 TNT HD SELECT
Golf (Pro)
European PGA: Alfred Dunhill Championship, Third Round
5:00 am
218 Golf HD CHOICE
Auto Racing
Formula 1: Gulf Air Bahrain Grand Prix, Practice 3
6:55 am
209 ESPN2 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Auto Racing
Automovilismo Fórmula 1: Gran Premio de Baréin, práctica 3
6:55 am
466 ESPD HD DEPORTES
Wrestling
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite: AEW Elite Matches
7:30 am
245-1 TNTW HD SELECT
Auto Racing
Formula 1: Gulf Air Bahrain Grand Prix, Qualifying
9:55 am
207 ESN HD CHOICE
209 ESPN2 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Auto Racing
Automovilismo Fórmula 1: Gran Premio de Baréin de 2020, clasificación
9:55 am
466 ESPD HD DEPORTES
Soccer (EPL)
Burnley FC at Manchester City FC
10:00 am
220 NBCS HD CHOICE
410 UVSO HD XTRA
Olympics
Rumbo a Tokio
10:00 am
469 TYC DEPORTES
Auto Racing
Automovilismo Súper TC 2000: Buenos Aires
11:00 am
469 TYC DEPORTES
Horse Racing
America's Day at the Races
11:30 am
618 FS2 HD XTRA
Football (NCAA)
Kentucky at Florida
12:00 pm
206 ESPN HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Bowling Green at Ohio
12:00 pm
208 ESPNU HD CHOICE
Football (NCAA)
Maryland at Indiana
12:00 pm
209 ESPN2 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Ohio State at Illinois
12:00 pm
Canceled
219 FS1 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Kent State at Buffalo
12:00 pm
221 CBSSN HD XTRA
Football (NCAA)
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State
12:00 pm
465 FOXD HD DEPORTES
Basketball (NCAA Men)
North Dakota State at Nebraska
12:00 pm
610 BTN HD CHOICE
Football (NCAA)
Vanderbilt at Missouri
12:00 pm
611 SEC HD CHOICE
Football (NCAA)
Ball State at Toledo
12:00 pm
788 ECE HD SPORTS PACK
Football (NCAA)
Georgia Southern at Georgia State
12:00 pm
789 ECE HD SPORTS PACK
Soccer (EPL)
Leeds United FC at Everton FC
12:30 pm
406 TELe MÉXICO PLUS
407 TELw MÉXICO PLUS
Soccer (Portugal)
Santa Clara at FC Porto
1:00 pm
468 GOL DEPORTES
Football (NCAA)
Miami Univ. (Ohio) at Akron
1:00 pm
790 ECE HD SPORTS PACK
Football (NCAA)
Texas El Paso at Rice
1:00 pm
791 ECE HD SPORTS PACK
Football (NCAA)
Minnesota at Wisconsin
2:00 pm
Canceled
610 BTN HD CHOICE
Soccer (EPL)
Sheffield United at West Bromwich Albion FC
3:00 pm
220 NBCS HD CHOICE
Soccer (Argentina Primera)
Atlanta at Platense
3:00 pm
469 TYC DEPORTES
Football (NCAA)
South Alabama at Arkansas State
3:00 pm
792 ECE HD SPORTS PACK
Football (NCAA)
Louisiana-Lafayette at Louisiana Monroe
3:00 pm
793 ECE HD SPORTS PACK
Football (NCAA)
Northwestern at Michigan State
3:30 pm
206 ESPN HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Pittsburgh at Clemson
3:30 pm
208 ESPNU HD CHOICE
Football (NCAA)
Troy State at Appalachian State
3:30 pm
209 ESPN2 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Florida Atlantic at Middle Tennessee State
3:30 pm
Postponed
221 CBSSN HD XTRA
Soccer (Portugal)
Sporting Clube de Portugal at Moreirense
3:30 pm
468 GOL DEPORTES
Basketball (NCAA Men)
Liberty at South Carolina
4:00 pm
207 ESN HD CHOICE
Football (NCAA)
Rutgers at Purdue
4:00 pm
219 FS1 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Mississippi State at Mississippi
4:00 pm
611 SEC HD CHOICE
Soccer (Argentina Primera)
Instituto at Chacarita
5:00 pm
469 TYC DEPORTES
Soccer (Colombia Primera)
Deportivo Cali vs. La Equidad
5:30 pm
416 NTEL AMÉRICAS PLUS
Soccer (Ecuador Serie A)
Delfin at Independiente del Valle
6:00 pm
468 GOL DEPORTES
Basketball (NCAA Men)
Loyola-Marymount at Minnesota
6:00 pm
610 BTN HD CHOICE
Football (NCAA)
Louisiana State at Texas A&M
7:00 pm
206 ESPN HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Kansas State at Baylor
7:00 pm
209 ESPN2 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Football (NCAA)
Memphis at Navy
7:00 pm
Postponed
221 CBSSN HD XTRA
Football (NCAA)
Duke at Georgia Tech
7:00 pm
788 ECE HD SPORTS PACK
Football (NCAA)
Georgia at South Carolina
7:30 pm
611 SEC HD CHOICE
Boxing
Countdown to Boxing: Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr.
8:00 pm
123 PPV HD PPV
124 PPV PPV
Basketball (NCAA Men)
Virginia Tech at Temple
8:00 pm
207 ESN HD CHOICE
208 ESPNU HD CHOICE
Football (NCAA)
Texas Christian University at Kansas
8:00 pm
219 FS1 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Soccer (Liga MX)
Puebla at León
8:00 pm
402 UNIe HD SELECT
403 UNIw EN ESPANOL
464 TUDN HD ULTIMATE
Soccer (Colombia Primera)
Atlético Nacional vs. América de Cali
8:00 pm
416 NTEL AMÉRICAS PLUS
Football (NCAA)
Arizona at UCLA
8:00 pm
465 FOXD HD DEPORTES
Basketball (NCAA Men)
Notre Dame at Michigan State
8:00 pm
610 BTN HD CHOICE
Soccer (Ecuador Serie A)
El Nacional at Guayaquil City FC
8:30 pm
468 GOL DEPORTES
Boxing
Boxing: Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. - LIVE
9:00 pm
123 PPV HD PPV
124 PPV PPV
Basketball (NCAA Men)
Utah Valley at Brigham Young
9:00 pm
374 BYU SELECT
Boxing
Daneff vs. Kucharski; Andino vs. Tejada
9:30 pm
469 TYC DEPORTES
Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis
10:00 pm
206 ESPN HD ENTERTAINMENT
Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis
10:00 pm
209 ESPN2 HD ENTERTAINMENT
Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis
10:00 pm
466 ESPD HD DEPORTES
Soccer (Liga MX)
Guadalajara at Club América
10:06 pm
402 UNIe HD SELECT
403 UNIw EN ESPANOL
464 TUDN HD ULTIMATE

All sports schedules are subject to change. Please check back frequently for the most complete and accurate schedule information.